GlynnCounty.com
  1. St. Simons Island
  2. Brunswick
  3. Jekyll Island

Find by Alpha: A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z

Pardon Our Progress. Please report broken links to info@glynncounty.com We will fix them.

Thomas & Hutton Engineering Co.

1503-A Newcastle Street

Brunswick GA 31520

(912) 466-0536

THOMAS & HUTTON ENGINEERING CO. was founded in 1946. As consultants to private, industrial, municipal and government clients, the firm has concentrated its skills in the areas of civil, environmental, marine and structural engineering, surveying and Geographic Information Systems. Offices are located in Savannah and St. Simons Island, Georgia and Charleston and Myrtle Beach, South Carolina.

The firm is highly knowledgeable in the planning, design and function of engineering projects in a coastal environment. Ninety percent of Thomas & Hutton's design work is for projects within 150 miles of the coast. Strong professional relationships are maintained with state resource agencies, the Corps of Engineers and local, state and federal government representatives within the Coastal Empire. Thomas & Hutton has worked with these agencies on engineering reports and major design projects.

Thomas & Hutton is recognized by its clients as a tightly-knit professional group that works efficiently on projects while maintaining a close engineer-client relationship. We have more than 200 professionals and support staff that include principals who are actively involved in all planning and design assignments. Survey teams, project and design engineers, and technical resource personnel assure that projects are efficiently developed from planning and permitting phases through construction management and operations' certification.

Formerly: Tillman Mortgage Corporation.

http://www.thomas-hutton.com/

Email Icon Email This Listing
Social Bookmarking: AddThis Logo
Google

To advertise on this web site, call Todd Gwynn at (912) 399-0209.